yuyung_logo_in_words.png

Home > Accolades > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements

Sports

Year

Year

2016

CCA

Event Level

Division

Gender

Result

Basketball

South Zone

B

Boys

2nd

 

 

 

 


Year

2015

2016

2017

CCA

Event Level

Division

Gender

Result

Division

Gender

Result

Division

Gender

Result

Volleyball

South Zone

B

Girls

4th

B

Girls

2nd

B

Girls

2nd

South Zone

C

Girls

3rd

C

Girls

4th

C

Girls

Nil



Year

2015

CCA

Event Level

Division

Gender

Result

Sepaktakraw

South Zone

B

Boys

3rd

South Zone

C

Boys

3rd


Year

2015

2016

2017

CCA

Event Level

Division

Gender

Result

Event Level

Division

Gender

Result

Event Level

Division

Gender

Result

Wushu

4 Duan Cudgel

C

Boys

4th

Nan Gun

C

Girls

5th

Nan Dao

C

Girls

4th

42 Style Taijiquan

C

Girls

1st

5 Duan Nan Guan

C

Girls

6th

5 Duan Sword

C

Boys

6th

42 Style Taijisword

C

Girls

1st

42 Style Taijiquan

B

Girls

1st

Nanquan

C

Girls

6th

Spear (2nd Int'l)

B

Girls

6th

42 Style Taijisword

B

Girls

1st

42 Style Taijiquan

B

Girls

1st

 

 

 

 

Cudgel (2nd Int'l)

B

Boys

6th

42 Style Taijisword

B

Girls

1st

 

 

 

 

Changquan(2nd Int'l)

B

Girls

5th

Cudgel (2nd Int'l)

B

Boys

6th

 

 

 

 

Sword (2nd Int'l)

B

Boys

6th

Changquan(2nd Int'l)

B

Boys

6th

 

 

 

 

Dan Dao(1st Int'l)

B

Girls

6th

Group Changquan

C

Girls

6th

 

 

 

 

Group Weapon

C

Girls

4th

 

 

 

 




Performing Arts

Year

2013

2015

2017

 

 

 

 

Chinese Dance

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Year

2013

2015

2017

 

 

 

 

Malay Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Distinction

Year

2013

2015

2017

 

 

 

 

Concert Band

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Distinction

Year

2013

2015

2017

 

 

 

 

Guitar Ensemble

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Distinction

Year

2013

2015

2017

 

 

 

 

Chinese Orchestra

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Distinction



Uniformed Groups

Year

2015

2016

2017

 

 

 

 

Boys' Brigade

Silver in JM Fraser Award

Gold in JM Fraser Award

Gold in JM Fraser Award

Year

2015

2016

2017

 

 

 

 

Girls’ Brigade

Gold Company Award

Gold Company Award

Gold Company Award

Dr Low Guat Tin Challenge (3 Silvers, 1 Gold)

National Drills Competition 2016 (Bronze)

 

 

Sustained Achievement Award 2016, Gold (5 Years)

 

Year

2015

2016

2017

 

 

 

 

St John’s Brigade

Bronze for Best Unit Competition

Bronze for Best Unit Competition

Nil

Year

2015

2016

2017

 

 

 

 

National Police Cadet Corps

Certificate of Participation

Silver Medal in Unit Proficiency Competition

Bronze Medal in Unit Proficiency Competition

Year

2015

2016

2017

 

 

 

 

National Cadet Corps (Land)

Bronze Award for Best Unit Competition

Bronze Award for Best Unit Competition

Bronze Award for Best Unit Competition